Orange County Candidates for the
General Election
May 3rd, 2022

Statewide Races


UNITED STATES REPRESENATIVE 8TH DISTRICT
Vote for One (1) Only
LARRY D BUSCHON  - 2108
REPUBLICAN
ADNAN H DHAHIR - 52
DEMOCRATIC
RAY MCCORMICK - 258
DEMOCRATIC
PETER F.H. PRIEST II- 29
DEMOCRATIC


US SENATOR
Vote for One (1) Only
TODD YOUNG  - 2303
REPUBLICAN
THOMAS M. MCDERMOTT, JR. - 324
DEMOCRATIC



COUNTY RACES


STATE REPRESENATIVE 65TH DISTRICT
Vote for One (1) Only
JOHN LEE  - 472
REPUBLICAN
CHRIS MAY  - 259
REPUBLICAN
KEVIN GOODMAN- 305
DEMOCRATIC


STATE REPRESENATIVE 74TH DISTRICT
Vote for One (1) Only
STEPHEN R. BARTELS - 167
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC
GREENFIELD, JACKSON TOWNSHIP ONLY

JUDGE OF THE COURT
87TH DISTRICT

Vote for One (1) Only
STEVEN L OWEN  - 2350
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC



PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
87TH DISTRICT

Vote for One (1) Only
HOLLY N HUDELSON  - 2272
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for One (1) Only
LINDA J REYNOLDS  - 2280
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC


OC SHERIFF
Vote for One (1) Only
DAVID D HENDERSON - 1479
REPUBLICAN
THOMAS J MCCRACKEN - 619
REPUBLICAN
DEAN LYND - 633
REPUBLICAN


COUNTY SURVEYOR
Vote for One (1) Only
MATTHEW COOPER  - 2407
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC


COUNTY COMMISIONER DISTRICT 1
Vote for One (1) Only
MARSHALL NOBLE  - 2279
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC


COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
Vote for One (1) Only
AMY DOAN  - 288
REPUBLICAN
CATHERINE MCBRIDE HENDERSON - 357
REPUBLICAN


COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
Vote for One (1) Only
JACK HINKLE JR  - 490
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC


COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
Vote for One (1) Only
RICHARD (RICK) ENGLAND - 499
REPUBLICAN
C.J. FLEENOR - 142
REPUBLICAN


STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE AT LARGE
Vote for One (6) Only
ZACHARY DAVID BROWN  - 1866
REPUBLICAN
RICK EMERICK  - 1771
REPUBLICAN
GEORGE E JENKINS  - 1764
REPUBLICAN
TARA J JENKINS  - 1807
REPUBLICAN
SHAUN MATHIES  - 1606
REPUBLICAN
JOHN F NOBLITT  - 1722
REPUBLICAN
LORA SANDERS  - 1782
REPUBLICAN


STATE CONVENTION DELEGATE AT LARGE
Vote for One (4) Only
TREY M. CRANFIELD - 0238
DEMOCRAT
MYRA ELLIOTT - 260
DEMOCRAT
ASHLEY STROUD - 282
DEMOCRAT
KATHLEEN GRACIE TERRELL - 256
DEMOCRAT


VARIOUS TOWNSHIP RACES

FRENCH LICK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
Vote for One (1) Only
JEANNIE CARNES  - 141
REPUBLICAN
JADON HINKLE  - 401
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC


FRENCH LICK TOWNSHIP
BOARD
Vote for One (3) Only
JOHN E HARRISON  - 327
REPUBLICAN
ALEXANDER K PIERCE  - 320
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC


GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
TRUSTEE
Vote for One (1) Only
PATRICIA M. (PAT) AKINS - 81
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC


GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
BOARD
Vote for One (3) Only
JOHN H. PORTER JR. - 68
REPUBLICAN
MICHEALE E. PORTER - 61
REPUBLICAN
MARY (DENISE) VANGILDER - 68
REPUBLICAN


JACKSON TOWNSHIP
TRUSTEE
Vote for One (1) Only
CAMILLE RATHFON - 90
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC


JACKSON TOWNSHIP
BOARD
Vote for One (3) Only
COLE COOPER - 78
REPUBLICAN
DIANE FLEETWOOD - 65
REPUBLICAN
JAMES D. FLEETWOOD - 50
REPUBLICAN
SHAUN MATHIES - 60
REPUBLICAN
MARY JANE DUNCAN- 15
DEMOCRATIC
MARY L. PINNICK DUNCAN- 14
DEMOCRATIC
TRAVIS DUNCAN- 14
DEMOCRATIC


NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
TRUSTEE
Vote for One (1) Only
TARA J. JENKINS - 100
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC


NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
BOARD
Vote for One (1) Only
LIZ SMITH - 99
REPUBLICAN
CAROL COLLINS - 10
DEMOCRATIC
ROBERT HOLSAPPLE - 12
DEMOCRATIC
DALE MOON - 9
DEMOCRATIC



NORTHWEST TOWNSHIP
BOARD
Vote for One (1) Only
TERRI L. WILLIAMS - 37
REPUBLICAN
DARREN E. ALLEN - 30
REPUBLICAN
RANA FRIEDMAN - 8
DEMOCRATIC


NORTHWEST TOWNSHIP
TRUSTEE
Vote for One (1) Only
 - 0
REPUBLICAN
JUDITH A. MEEHAN - 8
DEMOCRATIC


ORANGEVILLE TOWNSHIP
TRUSTEE
Vote for One (1) Only
RONETTA WHITFIELD - 118
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC


ORANGEVILLE TOWNSHIP
BOARD
Vote for One (1) Only
STEPHANIE S. BUECHLER - 121
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC


ORLEANS TOWNSHIP
BOARD
Vote for One (3) Only
LORI KIM DIXON - 439
REPUBLICAN
CHARLES M. MAGILL - 431
REPUBLICAN
SHANNON MCBRIDE - 415
REPUBLICAN
MYRA ELLIOTT - 53
DEMOCRATIC
KATHLEEN GRACIE TERRELL - 46
DEMOCRATIC


ORLEANS TOWNSHIP
TRUSTEE
Vote for One (1) Only
- 0
REPUBLICAN
PATRICK HALL - 64
DEMOCRATIC


ORLEANS EAST PRECINCT COMMITTEMAN
Vote for One (1) Only
- 0
REPUBLICAN
KATHLEEN GRACIE TERRELL - 21
DEMOCRATIC


ORLEANS SW PRECINCT COMMITTEMAN
Vote for One (1) Only
- 0
REPUBLICAN
VANCE ELLIOTT - 23
DEMOCRATIC


PAOLI TOWNSHIP
TRUSTEE
Vote for One (1) Only
GLENDA S. CAMPBELL - 648
REPUBLICAN
DEBORAH GILES - 86
DEMOCRATIC


PAOLI TOWNSHIP
BOARD
Vote for One (3) Only
MARY LAVERNE BOSTON - 481
REPUBLICAN
JIM DAUGHERTY - 567
REPUBLICAN
TIM LAMBDIN - 519
REPUBLICAN
LARRY HOLLAN - 74
DEMOCRATIC
LINDA STRANGE - 70
DEMOCRATIC
ASHLEY STROUD - 77
DEMOCRATIC


PAOLI NORTH PRECINCT COMMITTEMAN
Vote for One (1) Only
- 0
REPUBLICAN
ERIN ELLIOTT STENNETT - 7
DEMOCRATIC


PAOLI NW PRECINCT COMMITTEMAN
Vote for One (1) Only
- 0
REPUBLICAN
TREY M. CRANFIELD - 22
DEMOCRATIC


PAOLI SOUTH PRECINCT COMMITTEMAN
Vote for One (1) Only
- 0
REPUBLICAN
MARTHA NICE - 8
DEMOCRATIC


PAOLI SW PRECINCT COMMITTEMAN
Vote for One (1) Only
- 0
REPUBLICAN
LINDA STRANGE - 23
DEMOCRATIC


SOUTHEAST TOWNSHIP
TRUSTEE
Vote for One (1) Only
 - 0
REPUBLICAN
IVAN CRAIG STEWART - 29
DEMOCRATIC


PAOLI SE PRECINCT COMMITTEMAN
Vote for One (1) Only
- 0
REPUBLICAN
IVAN CRAIG STEWART - 29
DEMOCRATIC


SOUTHEAST TOWNSHIP
TRUSTEE
Vote for One (1) Only
 - 0
REPUBLICAN
DAVID R. CRECELIUS - 27
DEMOCRATIC
PHIL LIMP - 20
DEMOCRATIC
ROBERT (BOB) TURNER - 24
DEMOCRATIC


STAMPERS CREEK TOWNSHIP
TRUSTEE
Vote for One (1) Only
JANICE NEWLIN- 91
REPUBLICAN
- 0
DEMOCRATIC







Home News Obits Tradio Comm Calendar Randalls Page History of French Lick/West Baden WFLQ
First Webage