Orange County Candidates for the
General Election
November 9th, 2016



 Through 22 of 22 Precincts
US/Statewide Races All Orange County Precincts


U.S. PRESIDENT
Vote for One (1) In Each Party Only
DONALD R. TRUMP - 5800
REPUBLICAN
HILARY CLINTON - 2048
DEMOCRATIC
GARY JOHNSON - 341
LIBERTARIAN
 Write In Votes - 86
US SENATOR
Vote for One (1) In Each Party Only



TODD YOUNG - 5133
REPUBLICAN 
EVAN BAYH - 2793
DEMOCRATIC
Lucy Brenton - 291
Libertarian
 Write In Votes - 3
GOVERNOR
Vote for One (1) In Each Party Only


ERIC HOLCOMB - 4826
REPUBLICAN 
JOHN R. GREGG - 2971
DEMOCRATIC
 Rex Bell - 229
LIBERTARIAN

US REPRESENATIVE
9th DISTRICT

Vote for One (1) In Each Party Only
TREY HOLLINGSWORTH - 4732
REPUBLICAN 

SHELLI YODER - 3007
DEMOCRAT258
 Russell Brooksbank - 400
Libertarian

  Write In Votes - 1


Statewide Races

STATE REPRESENATIVE 73rd DISTRICT
Vote for One (1) Only

STEVEN DAVISSON  - 3276
REPUBLICAN
DOUGLAS LEATHERBURY - 1369
DEMOCRATIC
THESE PRECINCTS ONLY:
NORTHEAST, NORTHWEST, ORANGEVILLE, ORLEANS EAST, ORLEANS NORTHWEST, ORLEANS SOUTHWEST, PAOLI NORTH, PAOLI NE, PAOLI NW, PAOLI SOUTH, PAOLI SE, PAOLI SW, STAMPERS CREEK
STATE REPRESENATIVE 74TH DISTRICT
Vote for One (1) Only

LLOYD ARNOLD  - 2194
REPUBLICAN
F. LARRY KLEEMAN - 1038
DEMOCRATIC
INDIANA ATTORNEY
GENERAL
Vote for One (1) Only

CURTIS HILL  - 5745
REPUBLICAN
LORENZO ARREDONDO - 1980
DEMOCRATIC
SUPT OF
PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote for One (1) Only

DR. JENNIFER McCORMICK  - 4836
REPUBLICAN
J. GLENDA RITZ - 3024
DEMOCRATIC


COUNTY RACES

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
OC 87TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

Vote for One (1) Only
STEVEN. L OWEN  - 4175
REPUBLICAN
LARRY R. BLANTON - 4105
DEMOCRATIC
CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
ORANGE COUNTY

Vote for One (1) Only
BETH A. JONES  - 6777
REPUBLICAN
COUNTY AUDITOR
Vote for One (1) Only
LONNIE STROUD - 6668
REPUBLICAN
COUNTY RECORDER
Vote for One (1) In Each Party Only
SANDY D. HILL  - 5726
REPUBLICAN
VICKIE L. CONRAD - 2319
DEMOCRATIC
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for One (1) Only
BILLIE A. DEEL  - 6710
REPUBLICAN
COUNTY CORONER
Vote for One (1) Only
AARON J. KEMPLE  - 6936
REPUBLICAN
COUNTY COMMISIONER DISTRICT 2
Vote for One (1) Only
STEVE E. HOPPER  - 6636
REPUBLICAN
COUNTY COMMISIONER DISTRICT 3
Vote for One (1) Only
RICHARD W. DIXON  - 6861
REPUBLICAN
COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (ORANGE)
Vote for One (3) Only
GREG A FARLOW - 4608
REPUBLICAN
ROBIN K. STACKHOUSE - 4739
REPUBLICAN
ALAN D. WAYNICK  - 4707
REPUBLICAN
GEOFFREY E. KENDALL - 2483
DEMOCRATIC


SCHOOL BOARD RACES SPRINGS VALLEY

FRENCH LICK TOWN
Vote for One (2) Only
SAM BURTON  - 718
LINDA CARNES - 785
TODD R MARSHALL - 1146
JUSTIN WININGER - 1426
FRENCH LICK TOWNSHIP
Vote for One (2) Only
CHRISTOPHER D. BURTON .  - 1290
DUSTIN L. FARRIS  - 1429
DWIGHT E. PURKHISER  - 1249



SCHOOL BOARD RACES PAOLI

PAOLI TOWN DIST 1
Vote for One (2) Only
CHRIS BOYER  - 162
GARY W. OWENS - 111
TERRY R NICHOLSON - 161
PATRICIA CLEMENTS - 78
SOUTHEAST/STAMPERS CREEK DIST 3
Vote for One (1) Only
JAMES WILLIAM (BILL) MCDONALD JR.  - 292
ZACHARY T. PATTON JR.  - 165
EDWARD JOSEPH (JOE) KIMMEL JR.  - 433


SCHOOL BOARD RACES ORLEANS


AT LARGE
Vote for One (1) Only
CARL J. ANDERSON  - 755
NEIL BLANTON - 635
JAMES SALKELD - 500

 








HomeNewsObitsTradioComm
Calendar
HistoryProgramsRandalls Page Best Country Today Photos